Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Currency Rates In Pakistan Today Updated

Finance

Currency Rates In Pakistan Today Updated 31 December 2021

According to the latest currency rate in Pakistan today 31 December 2021 1 Saudi Riyal to PKR and 1 USD to PKR rate is Rs 47.59 and Rs 178.42 respectively. Read the full article regarding the Dollar exchange rate and other currencies.

Today currency rate in Pakistan on 31 December 2021 revealed the fluctuation in different currencies including United States Dollar, British Pound, Saudi Riyal, Canadian Dollar, Euro, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, etc.

Dollar To PKR Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

Dollar to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 176.66 and Rs 178.42 respectively.

Pound To PKR Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

Pound to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 234.74 and Rs 237.09 respectively.

Euro To PKR Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

Euro to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 199.4 and Rs 201.4 respectively.

Riyal to PKR Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

Riyal to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 47.12 and Rs 47.59 respectively.

Dirham to PKR Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

Dirham to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 48.1 and Rs 48.58 respectively.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Today Currency Rate In Pakistan 31 December 2021

The updated and complete list of currency rate in Pakistan today on 31 December 2021 is provided below.

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro199.4201.4
USDUS Dollar176.66178.42
GBPBritish Pound234.74237.09
SARSaudi Riyal47.1247.59
AEDUAE Dirham48.148.58
AUDAustralian Dollar124.98126.23
KWDKuwaiti Dinar583.72589.56
CADCanadian Dollar138.67140.05
CNYChinese Yuan27.7528.02
INRIndian Rupee2.352.37

The post USD To PKR And Currency Rate In Pakistan Today, 31 December 2021 .

rizwanrkiff@gmail.com'
Written By

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Showbiz

Pakistani actress Neelam Munirka said that I always try to keep my job while I do not interfere in anyone’s affairs. Pakistani celebrity Neelam...

Entertainment

WWE After the Bell with Corey Graves and Vic Joseph will play host to special guests and surprises in the lead-up to WrestleMania 37 with daily episodes beginning...

Mobile

iPhone SE3, The iPhone S, could not be released as a sequel 2020 this year. According to new reports, the iPhone SE 3 is...

Celebrity

Catherine McBroom of The Ace Family is speaking out in defense of her husband Austin McBroom after one media outlet alleged that he has...

Advertisement